SUL Regional Modern

Organizer
Leonin League
Date
Sun, 26.02.2023
Category
Icon SUL Regional SUL Regional
Format
Modern
Website (tickets, pairings etc.)
https://eventfrog.ch/SULevents
Decklists
https://aetherhub.com/Tourney/RoundTourney/17850

Description

***SUL Regional Modern, 10:00***

Prize Pool (>24 Players)

1st: 4x Scalding Tarn (MH2) + 30 €* 2nd: 4x Misty Rainforest (MH2) 3rd/4th: 60 €* 5th-8th: 40 €*

*In form of Cardmarket credit

Below 24 Players we will just play 5 Swiss rounds without Top 8. In this case the prize pool will be 20 €* per player and players with 10 and more match points will receive prizes.

Tournament Structure

Entry: CHF 30 (early bird save CHF 5, if paid until 22.02.) REL: Competitive with Judge Decklist: required Rounds: 5-6 Swiss rounds, then Top 8 (with open decklist) SUL Multiplier: 4x Proxies: not allowed

Results

Rank Name Match Points Record SUL Points
1st Dae - Jin Rhee 14 4 - 0 - 2 168
2nd Andreas Sigrist 13 4 - 1 - 1 124
3rd-4th Valentin Dietsche 13 4 - 1 - 1 104
3rd-4th Vincent Oberhauser 12 4 - 2 - 0 100
5th-8th Thomas Wiederkehr 14 4 - 0 - 2 98
5th-8th Anton Gulenko 13 4 - 1 - 1 94
5th-8th Elias Seitz 13 4 - 1 - 1 94
5th-8th Aleksander Colovic 12 4 - 2 - 0 90
9th Antoine Renaud-Goud 12 4 - 2 - 0 75
10th Mattia Grandi 12 4 - 2 - 0 75
11th Emil Larsson 12 4 - 2 - 0 75
12th Matthias Tonazzi 10 3 - 2 - 1 67
13th Marvin Weik 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
14th Filip Muric 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
15th Remus Kosmalla 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
16th Franco De Donno 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
17th Elia Zanetti 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
18th Dario Mazzola 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
19th Anushanth Selvam 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
20th Thomas J. Kardos 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
21st Amar Zehic 9 3 - 3 - 0 48
22nd Xavier Boraley 8 2 - 2 - 2 44
23rd Derek Kwan 7 2 - 3 - 1 40
24th Simon Dittli 6 2 - 4 - 0 36
25th Gabriel Mächler 6 2 - 4 - 0 36
26th Onur Demir 6 2 - 4 - 0 36
27th Jurek Oberhauser 6 2 - 4 - 0 36
28th Eloi Benvenuti 6 2 - 4 - 0 36
29th Payam Salamat 6 2 - 4 - 0 36
30th Roger Huggler 6 2 - 4 - 0 36
31st Josuè Vilardaga 3 1 - 5 - 0 24
32nd Toni Marty 3 1 - 5 - 0 24
33rd Fabio Baruffa 3 1 - 5 - 0 24
34th Ghirlanda Rafael 3 1 - 5 - 0 24
35th Riccardo Cecolin 0 0 - 6 - 0 12
36th Renki 7 7 7 7 0 0 - 6 - 0 12

To ensure correct results, always enter your real name in the tournament software. If you find any errors, contact the organizer of this tournament or email leoninleague@gmail.com.