Swiss Magic Masters Limited

Organizer
AarebogeMagic
Date
Sun, 01.10.2023
Location
JungfrauPark Interlaken, Obere Bönigstrasse 100, 3800 Matten b. Interlaken, Bern (View on Google Maps)
Category
Icon SUL Premier SUL Premier
Format
Limited
Website (tickets, pairings etc.)
https://www.swissmagicmasters.ch/

Description

Become the "Master of Limited" at the Swiss Magic Masters at Jungfraupark Interlaken. Wilds of Eldraine sealed deck with top 8 draft.

Entry fee: 62.-, buy ticket at Eventfrog Price pool: CP that can be spent with the vendors at the venue Starting time: 9:30, doors open at 8:30

For further information, see our event website www.swissmagicmasters.ch.

Organized by Aareboge Magic.


Results

Rank Name Match Points Record SUL Points
1st Thomas Gobeli 16 5 - 1 - 1 614
2nd Christian Rothen 19 6 - 0 - 1 432
3rd-4th Samuel Eberhard 17 5 - 0 - 2 320
3rd-4th Navin Sureskumaran 17 5 - 0 - 2 320
5th-8th Toni Marty 18 6 - 1 - 0 276
5th-8th Daniel Zurmühle 16 5 - 1 - 1 264
5th-8th Michael Schlegel 16 5 - 1 - 1 264
5th-8th Matteo Busi 16 5 - 1 - 1 264
9th Andreas Sigrist 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
10th Battiste Sorre 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
11th Stefan Franz 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
12th François Matheys 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
13th Jeremie Keller 15 5 - 2 - 0 158
14th Simon Gerber 15 5 - 2 - 0 158
15th Julian Kohler 15 5 - 2 - 0 158
16th Mathieu Le Marier 15 5 - 2 - 0 158
17th Daniel Muñoz Medina 13 4 - 2 - 1 96
18th Jari Rentsch 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
19th Hugo Köpfli 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
20th Pascal Merk 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
21st Felix Ackermann 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
22nd Antoine Renaud-Goud 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
23rd Marvyn Aban 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
24th Gary Kuchta 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
25th Kemal Celik 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
26th Daniel Gotsmann 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
27th David Ochsner 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
28th Luca Rozza 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
29th Zalan Burri 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
30th Marco Burri 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
31st Remus Kosmalla 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
32nd Yanick Morger 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
33rd Andrea Schneider 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
34th Ivo Grossholz 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
35th Thomas Vaucher 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
36th Lukas Felix 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
37th Pascal Mettaz 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
38th Florian Jost 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
39th Eloi Benvenuti 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
40th Kevin Schönbächler 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
41st Christoph Züger 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
42nd Daniel Florit 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
43rd Lukas Degin 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
44th Jeremy Rossier 8 2 - 3 - 2 66
45th Linus Stierli 8 2 - 3 - 2 66
46th Marino Di Romualdo 8 2 - 3 - 2 66
47th Thomas Wiederkehr 7 2 - 4 - 1 60
48th Andreas Brauer 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
49th Valentin Mottier 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
50th Loic Favre 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
51st Tristan Frei 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
52nd Matthias Blum 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
53rd Demian Coca 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
54th Dominic Martz 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
55th Christophe Aeby 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
56th Guillaume Riat 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
57th Jelena Wiederkehr 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
58th Lucas Slot 4 1 - 5 - 1 42
59th Jan Degler 4 1 - 5 - 1 42
60th Selim Chababi 4 1 - 5 - 1 42
61st Alain Brügger 4 1 - 5 - 1 42
62nd Theophile Delavy 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
63rd Thomas Riedo 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
64th Ulrik Hansen 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
65th Lazar Gosic 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
66th Céline Teknik 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
67th Angelico Pezzullo 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
68th Christian Brucherseifer 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
69th Thomas Blanchot 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
70th Cyril Graf 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
71st Alessandro Amort 1 0 - 6 - 1 24
72nd Zygmunt Malecki 1 0 - 6 - 1 24
73rd Robin Abbühl 0 0 - 7 - 0 18
74th Yan Zaripov 0 0 - 7 - 0 18
75th Felix Kälin 0 0 - 7 - 0 18

To ensure correct results, always enter your real name in the tournament software. If you find any errors, contact the organizer of this tournament or email leoninleague@gmail.com.