Modern Sunday - WPN Qualifier for Ghent - SUL Regional for 2024

Organizer
The Sleeping Giant
Date
Sun, 05.11.2023
Location
The Sleeping Giant, Maienstrasse 1, 4600 Olten, Solothurn (View on Google Maps)
Category
Icon SUL Regional SUL Regional
Format
Modern
Website (tickets, pairings etc.)
https://www.swissmtg.ch/events/modern-sunday-wpn-qualifier-for-ghent/

Description

Doors: 09:30 UhrStart: 10:00 UhrCost: CHF 30.00Wir haben eine limitierte Anzahl an Plätzen. Tickets sind unter https://thesleepinggiant.ch/produkt/eventticket-modern-sunday-am-5-november/ erhältlich

Anzahl Runden= Gemäss Anzahl Spieler, danach werden die Top 8 ausgespielt.

Judge vor Ort - Level CompetitiveBitte sendet uns eine Deckliste via Email auf info@thesleepinggiant.ch zu.

Der Preispool wird der Anzahl Spieler angepasst.Preispool bei 24 Spieler

1. 1x Death's Shadow Promo foil, 1x Death's Shadow Promo + 1x Cavern of Souls + 1x An Offer you can't refuse, <strong>Invite for LEC Ghent</strong>

2. 1x Death's shadow Promo + 2x Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth + An Offer you can't refuse

3. 1x Death's Shadow Promo + 1x Boseiju, Who Endures + An offer you can't refuse

4. 1x Death's Shadow Promo + 1x An offer you can't refuse + 1x Urza‘s Saga

5. 1x Death's Shadow Promo + 1x An offer you can't refuse + 1x Bloodstained Mire

6. 1x Death's Shadow Promo + 1x An offer you can't refuse + 1x Flooded Strand

7. 1x Death's Shadow Promo + 1x An offer you can't refuse + 1x Scalding Tarn

8. 1x Death's Shadow Promo + 1x An offer you can't refuse + 1x Arid Mesa

9 - 16: 1x An offer you can't refuse

Wir haben Hot Dogs sowie Soft Getränke und Bier vor Ort.


Results

Rank Name Match Points Record SUL Points
1st Etienne Eggenschwiler 10 3 - 1 - 1 152
2nd Filipe Sousa 10 3 - 1 - 1 112
3rd-4th Pascal Grossmann 10 3 - 1 - 1 92
3rd-4th Linus Rudolph 10 3 - 1 - 1 92
5th-8th Silas Mauchle 11 3 - 0 - 2 86
5th-8th Pascal Merk 11 3 - 0 - 2 86
5th-8th Nicolas Venerio 10 3 - 1 - 1 82
5th-8th Daniel Gotsman 10 3 - 1 - 1 82
9th Andreas Sigrist 9 3 - 2 - 0 48
10th Matteo Busi 9 3 - 2 - 0 48
11th Simon Eggenschwiler 9 3 - 2 - 0 48
12th Demian Coca 9 3 - 2 - 0 48
13th Christoph von Arx 6 2 - 3 - 0 36
14th David B├╝rge 6 2 - 3 - 0 36
15th Yannick Begue 6 2 - 3 - 0 36
16th Julian Ruoss 6 2 - 3 - 0 36
17th Fabio Baruffa 6 2 - 3 - 0 36
18th Noel Roth 3 1 - 4 - 0 24
19th Franziska Joller 3 1 - 4 - 0 24
20th Jean-Paul John 3 1 - 4 - 0 24
21st Severin Hekele 3 1 - 3 - 0 24
22nd Filippo Soldati 0 0 - 1 - 0 12
23rd Hermann Fehlauer 0 0 - 1 - 0 12

To ensure correct results, always enter your real name in the tournament software. If you find any errors, contact the organizer of this tournament or email leoninleague@gmail.com.