Swiss Magic Masters Legacy

Organizer
AarebogeMagic
Date
Sun, 01.10.2023
Location
JungfrauPark Interlaken, Obere Bönigstrasse 100, 3800 Matten b. Interlaken, Bern (View on Google Maps)
Category
Icon SUL Premier SUL Premier
Format
Legacy
Website (tickets, pairings etc.)
https://www.swissmagicmasters.ch/

Description

Become the "Master of Legacy" at the Swiss Magic Masters at Jungfraupark Interlaken.

Entry fee: 40.-, buy ticket at Eventfrog Price pool: CP that can be spent with the vendors at the venue Starting time: 10:00, doors open at 8:30

For further information, see our event website www.swissmagicmasters.ch.

Organized by Aareboge Magic.


Results

Rank Name Match Points Record SUL Points
1st Christian Vittoni 16 5 - 1 - 1 614
2nd Thibaud Zemp 17 5 - 0 - 2 420
3rd-4th Janosh Georg 17 5 - 0 - 2 320
3rd-4th Patrick Wild 16 5 - 1 - 1 314
5th-8th Alex Van Der Bijl 18 6 - 1 - 0 276
5th-8th Pascal Richter 16 5 - 1 - 1 264
5th-8th Ramon Hegi 16 5 - 1 - 1 264
5th-8th Samuel Marti 16 5 - 1 - 1 264
9th Noel Roth 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
10th Martino Bernaschina 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
11th Marton Bur 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
12th Amadeus Kurz 15 5 - 2 - 0 183
13th Christoph von Arx 15 5 - 2 - 0 158
14th Christophe Hostettler 15 5 - 2 - 0 158
15th Fabio Baruffa 15 5 - 2 - 0 158
16th Youn Henry 14 4 - 1 - 2 152
17th Scherrer Reto 13 4 - 2 - 1 96
18th Matthias Fichtl 13 4 - 2 - 1 96
19th Manuel Hurst 13 4 - 2 - 1 96
20th Michael Goodchild 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
21st Kevin Brann 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
22nd Frank Meuer 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
23rd Samuele Frisina Sorbello 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
24th Jonathan Fleury 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
25th Frederic Isler 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
26th Robin Colella 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
27th Elie Jeannerat 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
28th Clément Rivara 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
29th Gregory Domon 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
30th Jonas Walther 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
31st Joachim Mettaz 12 4 - 3 - 0 90
32nd Lionel Gaudy 11 3 - 2 - 2 84
33rd Timon Keller 10 3 - 3 - 1 78
34th Alexandre Diep 10 3 - 3 - 1 78
35th Thomas Krebser 10 3 - 3 - 1 78
36th Nadir Benhaoues 10 3 - 3 - 1 78
37th Arnaud Robyr 10 3 - 3 - 1 78
38th Julian Riedener 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
39th Sebastien Gonnet 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
40th Doran Favaro 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
41st Julien Metzger 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
42nd Igor Herrmann 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
43rd Simon Hoffmann 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
44th Dominik Horber 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
45th Luca Puci 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
46th Martin Kern 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
47th Daniel Jetter 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
48th Noé Dumez 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
49th Olivier Schurter 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
50th François Pirenne 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
51st Benoit Chanteraud 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
52nd Vincent Philippe 9 3 - 4 - 0 72
53rd Cesare Saldarini 7 2 - 4 - 1 60
54th Jeremias Wildi 7 2 - 4 - 1 60
55th Tobias Lusti 7 2 - 4 - 1 60
56th Francois Meichtry 7 2 - 4 - 1 60
57th Matthias Baumann 7 2 - 4 - 1 60
58th Julien Richon 7 2 - 4 - 1 60
59th P Hitz 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
60th Silvan Aeschbach 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
61st Michael Huber 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
62nd Enrico Morasso 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
63rd Thomas Mettler 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
64th Gwénolé Fostier 6 2 - 5 - 0 54
65th Leon Hellmann 4 1 - 5 - 1 42
66th Michael Geisser 4 1 - 5 - 1 42
67th Julien Wallet 4 1 - 5 - 1 42
68th Beat Tscherfinger 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
69th Olivier Imboden 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
70th Bastien Kurz 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
71st Lukas Von Flüe 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
72nd Irian Benedetti 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
73rd Jeremie Boens 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
74th Julien Ferdinand 3 1 - 6 - 0 36
75th Nicolas Imhof 0 0 - 7 - 0 18
76th Laurin van der Haegen 0 0 - 7 - 0 18
77th Raphael Von Flüe 0 0 - 7 - 0 18
78th Matej Turan 0 0 - 7 - 0 18

To ensure correct results, always enter your real name in the tournament software. If you find any errors, contact the organizer of this tournament or email leoninleague@gmail.com.